Changes to the 47th Edition - Directory of ND City Officials

Changes to the 2018-2020 Edition of the Directory of North Dakota City Officials are listed in alphabetical order by city.

Alexander:
Add: Misty Powell, Auditor
Remove: Jena Hatter, Auditor

Anamoose:
Add: Laurel Schnase, Auditor
Remove: Cheryl Linardon, Auditor

Ayr:
Mailing Address: 2951 141 AVE SE, Buffalo, ND 58011

Belfield:
Add: Connie O'Brien, Auditor
Remove: Natalie Muruato, Auditor
Quentin Obridgewitsch, Council Member
Richard Schuhrke, Council Member

Benedict:
Add: Tyler Hauf, Council Member
Blaine Chilson, Council Member

Berthold:
Add: Kathie Jacobson, Auditor
Remove: Penni MIller, Auditor

Beulah:
Add: Beaver Brinkman, Economic Development Director

Bisbee:
Add: Ethan Oakland, Mayor
Josh Knutt, Council Member
Remove: Kelly Bursinger, Mayor
Ethan Oakland, Council Member

Bottineau:
Add: Jason Heitkemp, Council Member
Remove: Chuck Neubauer, Council Member
Jason Heitkamp, Council Member

Braddock:
Remove: Shayna Wiege, Auditor

Buchanan:

Add: Amanda Thrift, Auditor
Remove: Michelle Guthmiller, Auditor

Burlington:
Remove: Diane Fugere, Auditor

Carrington:
Add: Jason Wolsky, Public Works Director
Nathan Kruse, Police Chief
Doug Smith, Council Member
Remove: Mitchell Otten, Public Works Director
Christopher Fabec, Police Chief
Barb Eli, Council Member

Cavailier:
Add: Al Berry, Council Member
Kelli Truver, Auditor
Lisa Morton, Deputy Auditor
Remove: Ron Storie, Council Member
Katie Werner, Auditor

Center:
Add: Danielle Butler, Auditor
Daryl Heid, Council Member
Remove: Allen Troy, Council Member
Terrie Nehring, Auditor

Coleharbor:
Add: Brianna Lemer, Auditor
Remove: Kim Seidler, Auditor

Cooperstown:
Add: Travis Peterson, Attorney
Darce Holcomb, Forester
Remove: Phyllis Ratcliffe, Attorney
Megan Vig, Forester

Crosby:
Add: Sabrina Ferguson, Auditor
Alexa Kruger, Deputy Auditor
Remove: Kristi Imhoff, Auditor
Sabrina Ferguson, Deputy Auditor
Alexa Kruger, Council Member

Dawson:
Add: Kenny Albrecht, Mayor
Linda Rudolph, Council Member

Remove: Rand Lovsness, Mayor
Kenny Albrecht, Council Member

Dickinson:
Add: Joe Gaa, City Administrator
Sarah Jennings, Council Member, is now Sarah Trustem
Remove: Janilyn Murtha, City Attorney

Drayton:
Add: Grace Puppe, Auditor
Remove: BreAnne Patterson, Auditor
BreAnne Patterson, Assessor

Edinburg:
Add: Taylor Hall, Council Member
Mariah Hall, Park District Clerk
Remove: Duwayne Pewe, Council Member
Charles Mielke, Park District Clerk

Ellendale:
Add: Bruce Crabtree, Council Member

Emerado:
Add:Cordilayne Meyer, Park District Clerk
Remove: Heather Lund, Park District Clerk

Fargo:
Remove: Joel Vettel, Park & Recreation Director

Flaxton:
Add: Duncan DeMint, Council Member
Remove: James West, Council Member

Fort Ransom:
Add: LaDonna Anderson, Auditor
Remove: Alayna Brudevold, Auditor

Fredonia:
Add: Patrick Kracke, Mayor
Heather Palmer, Council Member
Remove: Boyde Entzie, Mayor
Patrick Kracke, Council Member

Gackle:
Remove: Samantha Remboldt, Auditor

Garrison:
Remove: Fay Horn, Deputy Auditor

Gladstone:
Add: Paul Reinbold, Council Member
Remove: Chase Fred, Council Member
Jerald Wick, Council Member

Glenfield:
Add: Aaron Johnson, Council Member
Remove: John Johnson, Council Member

Hamilton:
Add: Vicki Hill, Council Member
Kathleen Brooks, Auditor
Remove: Betty Smith, Council Member
Leslie Thordarson, Auditor

Hampden:
Remove: Donald Steeves, Mayor

Hettinger:
Add: Krista Faller, Auditor
Remove: Patrica Carroll, Auditor

Horace:
Add: Becky Streitz, Finance Director
Matt Lower, Community Development Director

Inkster:
Add:Dennis Johnson, Mayor
Raymond Umphrey, Council Member
Remove: Natalie Janzen, Mayor
Dennis Johnson, Council Member

Jamestown:
Add: Erik Laber, City Forester
Remove: Sherri Steckler, City Forester

Kulm:
Add: Andrew McDermid, Economic Development

Lakota:
Add: William Solberg, Council Member
Remove: Anna Halvorson, Council Member

Lankin:
Add: Amber Rosinski, Auditor
Remove: Marilyn Praska, Auditor

Larimore:
Add: Roberta Huntley, Auditor
Remove: Deb Mathison, Auditor

Lawton:
Add: Jaedyn Pesek, Auditor
Remove: Beverly Rosinski, Auditor

Lehr:
Add: Wilbur Zimmerman, Council Member
Remove: Gorden Werth, Council Member

Lidgerwood:
Add: Leigha Johnson, Municipal Judge
Remove: Kathleen Schultz, Municipal Judge

Lincoln:
Add: Cole Schantz, Council Member
Remove: Erv Fischer, Council Member

Linton:
Remove: Derrick Walker, Mayor

Mayville:
Add: Charlie Moen, Council Member
Remove: Johnny Jorgensen, Council Member

Maxbass:
Phone: 701-263-1881
Meeting Day: 1st Tuesday

McHenry:
Add: Shane Black, Council Member
Remove: Larry Harvala, Council Member

McVille:
Remove Katelyn Hain, Council Member

Michigan:
Add: Lori Lucke, Auditor
Remove: Jason Flom, Auditor

Montpelier:
Council meeting has changed to the 1st Thursday of the month.
Add: Angela Hansen, Council Member
Remove: Justin Bertsch, Council Member

Munich:
Add: Katie Hoffmann, Auditor
Remove: Suse Sieler, Auditor
Matthew Mitzel, Auditor

Neche:
Address: PO Box 12
Remove: Noe Halley, Council Member

Noonan:

Add: Debbie Kuryn, Auditor
Remove: Sabrina Fergeson, Auditor

North River:
Add: Troy Durham, Mayor
Remove: Jim Kiser, Mayor

Oakes:
Add: Zasha Johnson, Auditor
Zasha Johnson, Park District Clerk
MiKayla McClean, Deputy Auditor
Remove: April Haring, Auditor
Zasha Johnson, Deputy Auditor
April Haring, Park District Clerk

Oberon:
Add: Shannon Riggle, Auditor
Remove: Mark Krebsbach, Auditor

Pick City:
Remove:Jim Wahlman, Council Member

Pisek:
Add: Jerry Slinger, Auditor
Remove: Jeanine Jelinek, Auditor
Donald Greicar, Mayor

Rhame:
Add: Darcy Goni, Auditor
Remove: Brandy Getz, Auditor

Richardton:
Add: Marcy Kuntz, Auditor
Remove: Kari Dohrmann, Auditor
       
Riverdale:
Add: Garth Zimbelman, Council Member
Remove: Craig Richardson, Council Member

Rolla:
Add: Carolynn Orey, Auditor
Daryl Cameron, Police Chief
Remove: Sandra Allery, Auditor
Nathan Gustafson, Police Chief

Rogers:
Add: Todd Fugelstad, Council Member
Jared Omdahl, Council Member and Fire Chief
Remove: Arvin Hoffman, Council Member
Fred Wanzek, Council Member and Fire Chief

Rugby:
Add: Cody Melgaard, Council Member
Liz Heisley, Economic Development Director
Remove: Matthew Lunde, Council Member
Jessica Brossart, Economic Development Director

Sharon:
Add: Lizy Zentz, Auditor
Remove: Kayla Instasi, Auditor

South Heart:
Remove: Chuck Andrus, Mayor

Stanley:
Add: Hannah Collins, Assessor
Remove: Susan Spaeth, Assessor
Name Change: Brandi Larson, Park Board President

St. John:
Add: Sarah Bruce, Auditor
Remove: Kaye Stewart, Auditor

Streeter:
Add: Audrey Ruff, Council Member
Remove: Bud Goldsmith, Council Member

Surrey:
Add: Heather Brandt, Auditor
Diane Fugere, City Administrator
Remove: Jason Vaagen, Auditor and City Administrator
Jason Strand, Mayor
Jennifer Johns, Deputy Auditor
Keith Hegney, Public Works Superintendent

Sykeston:
Add: Deanna Haugen, Auditor
Remove: Diane Hafner, Auditor

Upham:
Add: Rachel Takala, Auditor
Remove: Candis Goodman, Auditor

Valley City:
Add: Carl Martineck, City Attorney
Remove: Lilie Schoenack, City Attorney

Velva:
Add: Jennifer Johns, Auditor
Remove: Heather King, Auditor

Verona:
Remove: Justin Domine, Council Member

Wahpeton:
Remove: Renelle Bertsch, Council Member

Walhalla:
Add: Melissa Gapp, Auditor
Leeroy Carpenter, Council Member
Steven Oulette Jr., Park & Recreation Director
Hailey Moore, Park Board President
Remove: Shirley Robillard, Auditor
Tammy Sullivan, Park & Recreation Director
Waldemar Melsted, Park Board President
Brian Mathison, Public Works Superintendent

Watford City:
Add: Heidi Brenna, Council Member
Remove: Aaron Gravos, Council Member

West Fargo:
Add: Jim Larson, Finance Director

Wildrose:
Add: Marlyn Vatne, Mayor
Remove: Matt Schenkenfelder, Mayor

Wing:
Add: Monica Steele, Auditor
Remove: Mary Fischer, Auditor

Woodworth:
Add: Brenda Wolf, Mayor
Remove: Karen Schwalk, Mayor