Click to Home

Go To Search

Changes to the 46th Edition - Directory of ND City Officials

Changes to the 46th Edition of the Directory of North Dakota City Officials are listed in alphabetical order by city.

Amenia: The city council meets the 1st Monday of the month. 
               Remove:
                    Dana Stansbery, mayor 
                    Chad Priewe, city council
                    Bill Stansbery, city council

                Add: 
                    Bill Stansbery, mayor

                    Kathleen Flick, city council
                    Alisah Prien, city council

Arnegard: The city council meets the 2nd Monday of the month.

Arthur
                Remove:
                    Steve Perry, mayor
                    Greg Nelson, city council

                Add: 
                    Greg Nelson, mayor

                    Shelly Burchill, city council

Belfield
                Remove:
                    Cindy Ewoniuk, city auditor

                 Add:     
                    Natalie Muruato, city auditor


Bismarck
                Add:     
                    Steve Marquardt, city commissioner.

Cooperstown
                Add:
                    Terry Gray, city council

Courtenay:
                Remove:
                    Kerry Whipped, city council

                Add:
                    Dane Bollingberg, city council

Epping
                Remove
                    Shelli Hayes, mayor
                    William Paolino, city council
                    Julie Wheeler, city council
                    Kelly Cox, city auditor

                Add
:
                    Jimmy Barker, mayor

                    Dustin Johnsrud, city council
                    Marcianna Damm, city council
                    Robin Flye, city auditor

Glen Ullin
: No fax number. Webpage: www.glen-ullin.com
                Add: 
                    Ulteig, engineering firm 
                    Jerrid Soupir, park board president.

Lincoln:
                Remove: 
                    Melanie Kitzan, city auditor

                Add:
                    Roberta Unterseher, city auditor 

                     Mary Marvel, deputy auditor

Minot:
                Remove:
                    Amy Moen, city council

                Add:
                    Rick Hedbert, city council

Park River
                Correction: Tracy Laaveg, city attorney

                Remove:
                    Tom Larson, assessor

                Add:
                    Jolene Halldorson, city coordinator
                    Sherry Greidar, Assessor

Reiles Acres:
                Remove: 
                    Jefferson Bey, mayor
                    Steve Winterquist, city council
                    Roger Hagen, city engineer

                Add:
                    Steve Winterquist, mayor
                    Janel Simonson, city council
                    Lowry Eng, city engineer
                    
West Fargo
                Correction: Carmen Schroeder, personnel director (HRM)

Wimbledon:
                Remove: 
                      Ronald Hoggarth, city council

                Add:
                       Steven Guscette, city council