Click to Home

Go To Search

Changes to the 46th Edition - Directory of ND City Officials

Changes to the 46th Edition of the Directory of North Dakota City Officials are listed in alphabetical order by city.

Almont: Phone: 701-843-7589

Amenia: The city council meets the 1st Monday of the month.
 
               Remove:
                    Dana Stansbery, mayor 
                    Chad Priewe, city council
                    Bill Stansbery, city council

                Add: 
                    Bill Stansbery, mayor

                    Kathleen Flick, city council
                    Alisah Prien, city council

Arnegard: The city council meets the 2nd Monday of the month.

Arthur
                Remove:
                    Steve Perry, mayor
                    Greg Nelson, city council

                Add: 
                    Greg Nelson, mayor

                    Shelly Burchill, city council

Ayr: 
                Remove:
                    Gary Krueger, city council

                Add:
                    Ann Jarvis, city council

Belfield
                Remove:
                    Cindy Ewoniuk, city auditor

                 Add:     
                    Natalie Muruato, city auditor

Berlin:
                Remove:
                    John Cisinski, city council

                Add:
                    Abby Wald, city council

Bismarck
                Add:     
                    Steve Marquardt, city commissioner.

Brocket:
                Remove: 
                    Michael Bachmeier, city council

Buchanan: Phone: 701-252-9584

Cooperstown
                Add:
                    Terry Gray, city council

Courtenay:
                Remove:
                    Kerry Whipped, city council

                Add:
                    Dane Bollingberg, city council

Donnybrook:
                
Address Change:
                    321 1st Ave SE Donnybrook, ND 58734
                Remove:
                    Dennis Huff, mayor
                    Mary Lou Knutson, city council
                    Tom Lawson, city council
                    Mike Vendsel, assessor
                    Sibert Popinga, fire chief

                Add:
                    Tawnya Gill, mayor
                    Julie Rassmusson, city council
                    Tyler Anderson, city council
                    Ward County, assessor
                    Jason Keen, fire chief

Drayton:
                Remove:
                    Carol Gardner, city auditor
    
                Add:
                    BreAnne Patterson, city auditor

Elgin:
                Remove:
                    Lynn Mutschelknaus, city auditor
    
                Add:
                    Reva Weekes, city auditor

Epping
                Remove
                    Shelli Hayes, mayor
                    William Paolino, city council
                    Julie Wheeler, city council
                    Kelly Cox, city auditor

                Add
:
                    Jimmy Barker, mayor

                    Dustin Johnsrud, city council
                    Marcianna Damm, city council
                    Robin Flye, city auditor

Fargo:
                Remove:
                    Dennis Walaker, mayor

                Add:
                    Tim Mahoney, mayor

Gardner: Phone: 701-799-0320
                Remove:
                    Ruth Schepp, mayor
                    Todd Kalm, city council
                    Mike Mclnnes, city council
                    Robin Kjos, auditor

                Add:
                    Todd Kalm, mayor
                    Patrick Nelson, city council
                    Brian Holte, auditor

Glenburn:
                Remove:
                    Tyler Zeltinger, city council

                Add:
                     Chris Schilken, city council

Glen Ullin
: No fax number. Webpage: www.glen-ullin.com
                Add: 
                    Ulteig, engineering firm 
                    Jerrid Soupir, park board president.

Hannaford:
                Remove: 
                    Donna Hankins, city council
                    Jill Haugen, city planner

                Add: 
                    Jill Haugen, city council

Havana: 
                Mailing Address:
                    10235-425 Ave 
                    Britton, SD 57430

Hensel:
                Remove:
                    Troy Sott, city council
                    Jeff Spangelo, city council

                Add:
                    Katie Foster, city council
                    Cindy Parsons, city council

Kathryn:
                Remove:
                    Jim Gilbertson, city council
                    Duane Pollert, city council
                    Clifford Sorenson, city council
    
                Add:
                    Ruth Nelson, city council
                    Josh Kruger, city council
                    Lois Dvorak, park recreation director

Langdon:
                Remove:
                    Jeff Kram, park president

                Add:
                    Tom Beauchamp, park president
               

Lincoln:
                Remove: 
                    Melanie Kitzan, city auditor
                    Roberta Unterseher, city auditor
                    Mary Marvel, deputy auditor

                Add:
                    Roberta Unterseher, city auditor 

                     Mary Marvel, deputy auditor
                    Mary Marvel, city auditor

Makoti:
                Remove:
                    Charlotte Smette, city auditor
                
                Add:
                    Brittany Giesen, city auditor

Mayville:
                Remove: 
                    Lori Smith, city auditor
                    Mike Carr, city council
                    Brett Brudvik, attorney
                    Gary Winger, building inspector
                    Thomas Nielson, water works, public works superintendent
                    Rodney Gunderson, park board president

                Add:
                    Julie Brenna, city auditor
                    Robert Jorgensen, city council
                    Lynn Slaathaug-moen, attorney
                    Dan Overmoe, water works, public works superintendent
                    Joni Lorenz, park board president

Maxbass: Phone: 701-268-3283
City council meets the 2nd Tuesday of the month.
                Remove:
                    Dawn Benner, city council
                    Shane Forbes, city council
                    Adam Ray, city council
                    Adam Ray, water works
                    Deborah Hoskin, auditor

                Add:
                    Wes Baier, city council
                    Dale Hoskin, city council
                    Richelle Robinson, city council
                    Wade Austin, water works
                    Audrey Benner, auditor
                   
McClusky:
                Remove:
                    Kurt Mortenson, city council
            
                Add:
                    Nathan Rhoads, city council

Mercer: Phone: 701-477-2600
                Remove:
                    Jolene Rust, auditor
                    Steve Mikkelsen, city council
    
                Add: 
                    Marlene Wardner, auditor
                    
Minot:
                Remove:
                    Amy Moen, city council

                Add:
                    Rick Hedbert, city council

Northwood:
                Remove: 
                    Beth Johnson, city council
                    Josh Kolenda, city council
                    Gwynneth Ott, deputy auditor
                    Chad Veer, fire chief

                Add:
                    Carrie Wallace, city council
                    James Beaudin, city council
                    Joyce Magnus, deputy auditor
                    Tom Metz, fire chief

Osnabrock:
                Correction: 
                    Jesse Lembcke

Park River
                Correction:
                     Tracy Laaveg, city attorney

                Remove:
                    Tom Larson, assessor

                Add:
                    Jolene Halldorson, city coordinator
                    Sherry Greidar, Assessor
Pekin:
                Remove:
                    Steve Girodat, mayor
                    Duane Avdem, city council

                Add:
                    Duane Avdem, mayor
                    Rodney Haugland, city council
        
Pembina:
                Remove:
                    John Feldman, city council
                    Beverly Burke, city council
                    Deb Stanhope, city council
                    Dan Waldrop, city council

                Add:
                    Ron Fritz, city council
                    Allen Huttunen, city council
                    Joan Studney, city council
                    Corie Koropatnicki, city council

Reiles Acres:
                Remove: 
                    Jefferson Bey, mayor
                    Steve Winterquist, city council
                    Roger Hagen, city engineer

                Add:
                    Steve Winterquist, mayor
                    Janel Simonson, city council
                    Lowry Eng, city engineer

Robinson:
                Remove:
                    Joe Breidenbach, mayor
                    William Bender, city council

                Add:
                    William Bender, mayor
                    Kristin Clark, city council

Rolette:
                Remove: 
                    Doyle Ellingson, city council
                    Wade Grenier, park president

                Add: 
                    Randy Rost, city council
                    Sheri Scott, park president

Rugby:
                Remove:
                    Dawn Hauck, auditor
                    Craig Zachmeier, city council

                Add:
                    Elizabeth Heisey, auditor

Sanborn:
                Remove:
                    Heather Manson, city council
                    Mary Podoll, auditor

                Add:
                    Brandon Lettenmaier, city council
                    Julie Franklin, auditor

Sentinel Butte: 
                Remove: 
                    Rick Olson, mayor
                    Troy Bohn, city council
                    Terry Mollendor, city council
                    Dean Van Horn, city council
                    Troy Bohn, water works

                Add:
                    Terry Mollendor, mayor
                    Sue Feldman, city council
                    Troy Finneman, city council
                    Jason Lee, city council
                    Rick Olson, water works

Sherwood:
                Remove:
                    Janet Krause, auditor
                    Janet Krause, park district clerk

                Add:
                    Kristy Titus, auditor
                    Kristy Titus, park district clerk
Souris:
                Mailing Address:
                PO Box 199
                Souris, ND 58783

                Remove:
                    Jonathan Gerou, mayor
                    Rich Gimbel, public works
                    Holly Gimbel, auditor
                    Steve Patterson, council member

               Add:
                    Steve Patterson, mayor
                    James Condit, public works
                    Patricia Olson, auditor
                    Richard Anderson, council member
                    
Tioga:
                Remove:
                    Nathan Germundson, mayor
                    Drake McClelland, city council
                    Julie Ramos Lagos, auditor
                    Tanya Weflen, deputy auditor
                    Ameritech Engineering, city engineer

                Add:
                    Drake McClelland, mayor
                    Todd Thompson, city council
                    Tarie Bunner, auditor
                    Abby Salinas, deputy auditor
                    Ackerman-Estvold, city engineer

Tolley:
                Remove:
                    Michael Swafford, city council

                Add: Judith Egeberg, city council

Valley City: The city council meets the 1st and 3rd Tuesday of the month.
                Remove: 
                    Carol McAllister, park district clerk

                Add:
                    Ashley Knetter, park district clerk
                    
West Fargo
                Correction: Carmen Schroeder, personnel director (HRM)

                Add:     
                    Economic Develop Director, Matt Marshall

Wimbledon:
                Remove: 
                      Ronald Hoggarth, city council

                Add:
                       Steven Guscette, city council

Woodworth:
                Remove:
                        Steve Scarbrough, mayor
                        Karen Schwalk, city council

                Add:
                        Trent Hirsch, city council
                        Karen Schwalk, mayor
                        Jason Ftruxness, city council